corocoro

I Am Admin, Hear Me Roar!
Admin
Oct 16, 2010
120,474
44,503
Shiki.jpg


SERIES INFORMATION
Original Name: 屍鬼
Alternative Name: Corpse Demon, Corpse Demons, Necrodemon, Shi-Ki, Некродемон, Трупный демон, Труподемони, Усопшие, Шики, Шікі, 尸鬼
Aired: Jun 27, 2010 to Dec 30, 2010
Episodes: 22 + 2
Categories: Horror, Mystery, Seinen, Tragedy, Vampire, Vampires, Violence, Supernatural
Producer: Aniplex, Daume

FILE INFORMATION
Group: umee
Video: MPEG4 Video (H264) 1280x720 23.98fps
Audio: AAC 48000Hz stereo
Subtitle: Advanced SubStation Alpha

SUMMARY

During a fiercely hot summer in Sotoba, a peaceful and quiet village with a population of 1300 people, a series of bizarre deaths begin to occur. At the same time, a strange family moves into a long abandoned mansion in the region. After supposedly visiting this strange family, the fashionable Shimizu Megumi goes missing and the entire village goes out in search for her.



Download Links:

http://www.anime-sharing.com/forum/announcements-news-2/hosts-dead-links-44550



Screenshots:
%5Bumee%5DShiki%20-%2001%20-%20First%20Blood%5BEA9AD855%5D.mkv_snapshot_03.45_  %5B2010.10.25_23.05.52%5D.png
%5Bumee%5DShiki%20-%2001%20-%20First%20Blood%5BEA9AD855%5D.mkv_snapshot_07.11_  %5B2010.10.25_23.09.07%5D.png
%5Bumee%5DShiki%20-%2001%20-%20First%20Blood%5BEA9AD855%5D.mkv_snapshot_07.17_  %5B2010.10.25_23.06.47%5D.png
%5Bumee%5DShiki%20-%2001%20-%20First%20Blood%5BEA9AD855%5D.mkv_snapshot_09.26_  %5B2010.10.25_23.07.08%5D.png


Trailer:
 
Last edited:

Users who are viewing this thread

Latest profile posts

femcelbrained wrote on kozuechan32's profile.
hi
i like to play and draw
rid830 wrote on Nihonjaki90's profile.
Hello, dear @Nihonjaki90. Can you please reupload this https://www.anime-sharing.com/threads/121124-yah-yah-doh-taw-ちぃかの-littlewetgirl.1061502/ If posible I'd also love to get other yah-yah-doh stuff you got. Thank you very much.
GuRu wrote on Shine's profile.
これをMexaにて再アップロードよろしくお願いします、いつもありがとうございます。