Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Hentai Meister Cencourang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Flower City
    Posts
    100
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    VeteranRecommendation Second Class5000 Experience Points

    game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    i just finish download this game ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ! from this thread

    installed the the with no problem.. i run the installer using run as admin japan (use HFApplocale)..

    after done with install, i run the game but it keep "has stop working". i try to change the opstion when 1st run the game (API or DIrectX), but still error..

    I'm already change my laptop admin, keyboard, and location to japan. but still got that error..

    how I can fix it?

    I'm use Windows 7 Home premium 64 bit.

    bakuane.jpg

    =======================================

    btw, what is the best OS for playing eroge that all of you recomended?

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Posts
    Many
     

  3. #2
    Incompetent Teitoku pichu655889's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Windows 8.1
    Posts
    20,837
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 1,436 Times in 871 Posts
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsTagger Second Class50000 Experience PointsVeteranRecommendation Second Class

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Maybe try changing your System Locale to Japanese instead of using AppLocale?
    Ignore This Signature



    My blog: 655889 things

  4. #3
    Hentai Meister Cencourang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Flower City
    Posts
    100
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    VeteranRecommendation Second Class5000 Experience Points

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Quote Originally Posted by pichu655889 View Post
    Maybe try changing your System Locale to Japanese instead of using AppLocale?
    Im already do it as I say in the post..

    Quote Originally Posted by Cencourang View Post
    I'm already change my laptop admin, keyboard, and location to japan. but still got that error..
    even I'm already change it, and run using HFApplocale, it still got crash...

    o yeah.. I forgot to mention..

    this game running in tittle screen have 2 option menu, right above (have option for change windows mode or full screen, option, and exit) and bottom left (main menu, for start the game, load game etc).

    when I try to point the option right above, the game doesnt crash, still run and I can edit some option (but not the sound, when I choose sound, it will "has stop working")

    when I try to point the option bottom left, the game will crash "has stop working"..

    do you guys have idea with this problem?

  5. #4
    Senior Member pingtoryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1,446
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 521 Times in 294 Posts
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsVeteran5000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    WOW #1 ParticipantWOW #2 ParticipantWOW #4 Participant

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Try not using AppLocale?
    Ignore This Signature
    Alone. It is said that our kind suffer, separated from the glory of Love. But none of us are ever truly alone. For our scholarly hearts are bound by knowledge...discipline...
    Learning is pursued in the name of the many...the studious, who generation after generation, chose the mantle-...of Dire Students.

  6. #5
    Incompetent Teitoku pichu655889's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Windows 8.1
    Posts
    20,837
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 1,436 Times in 871 Posts
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsTagger Second Class50000 Experience PointsVeteranRecommendation Second Class

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Quote Originally Posted by pingtoryan View Post
    Try not using AppLocale?
    That's what I was trying to say xP
    Ignore This Signature



    My blog: 655889 things

  7. #6
    Senior Member pingtoryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1,446
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 521 Times in 294 Posts
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsVeteran5000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    WOW #1 ParticipantWOW #2 ParticipantWOW #4 Participant

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Quote Originally Posted by pichu655889 View Post
    That's what I was trying to say xP
    My meaning was 'not to use Applocale in tandem with system settings'...
    Ignore This Signature
    Alone. It is said that our kind suffer, separated from the glory of Love. But none of us are ever truly alone. For our scholarly hearts are bound by knowledge...discipline...
    Learning is pursued in the name of the many...the studious, who generation after generation, chose the mantle-...of Dire Students.

  8. #7
    Hentai Meister Cencourang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Flower City
    Posts
    100
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Points: 5,131, Level: 45
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    VeteranRecommendation Second Class5000 Experience Points

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Quote Originally Posted by pichu655889 View Post
    That's what I was trying to say xP
    yeah I'm already try it too.

    1. run with AppLocale
    2. change compability
    3. run as admin

    but still dont work,,

    ====================

    this is the picture of setting of my laptop..

    Attachment 3862

    ===========================

    this is the problem with pic..

    in this pic i say run with HFApplocale,, but sometime I try it too with normal run (like I say above)..

    crashbakuane.jpg

  9. #8
    Incompetent Teitoku pichu655889's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Windows 8.1
    Posts
    20,837
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 1,436 Times in 871 Posts
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Points: 53,249, Level: 100
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsTagger Second Class50000 Experience PointsVeteranRecommendation Second Class

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    My guess for the reason why the title is displayed incorrectly is because of System Locale settings. Can't think of anything else unless you lack a language pack or something which I don't think should be the case?
    Ignore This Signature



    My blog: 655889 things

  10. #9
    Senior Member pingtoryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1,446
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 521 Times in 294 Posts
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Points: 9,641, Level: 65
    Overall activity: 0%
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Three FriendsVeteran5000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    WOW #1 ParticipantWOW #2 ParticipantWOW #4 Participant

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    Did you tried the plain 'open'? option after changing all into Japanese?
    Ignore This Signature
    Alone. It is said that our kind suffer, separated from the glory of Love. But none of us are ever truly alone. For our scholarly hearts are bound by knowledge...discipline...
    Learning is pursued in the name of the many...the studious, who generation after generation, chose the mantle-...of Dire Students.

  11. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Points: 1,415, Level: 21
    Points: 1,415, Level: 21
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    Overall activity: 1.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Re: game keep "has stop working".. ばくあね 弟しぼっちゃうぞ!

    I found out how to get through it, which I never had to do before. Change your clock to Japanese as well and it works. Super weird but yea lol

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 14th, 2012, 06:53 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: January 15th, 2012, 09:28 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 26th, 2011, 08:11 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 26th, 2011, 08:11 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •